Privacy Policy

VERSIÓN EN ESPAÑOL AQUÍ

Viasiniestra, with location in CDMX, Mexico, as responsible for the use of personal data of customers and users, in compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, declares its Privacy Policy on 02.24.2020.

User data will be handled by Viasiniestra, and the user can contact Viasiniestra at the following email address: hail@viasiniestra.com

Use of collected data

  • The requested data are essential to provide the services of sale and home delivery of the products purchased here. The customer needs to create an account in Viasiniestra at the end of their purchase, this with the objective of having an internal control of the orders and that the customer can follow up on their purchase by entering into“My account HERE. Viasiniestra declares that it does not compile sensitive customer data.

The data collected by Viasiniestra are

  • Full name
  • Full address
  • e-mail
  • Phone
  • Username

Google analytics

  • Viasiniestra uses Google Analytics to improve the user experience while browsing the website, help in monitoring the site, which serves to analyze the scope of a product or which are most consulted, the number of users who arrive until checkout, the time that the user spends on the website, the keywords used in the search engine, quantity of users per day.

The personal data collected are general, used for statistical purposes to improve the website and the products offered by Viasiniestra, are the following:

  • Location
  • Age range
  • Interests
  • Search Engine
  • Devices

Limitation of use and disclosure of information

  • Occasionally Viasiniestra will send emails to provide information on upcoming releases, promotions; subscribed people, that is, to all those who have acquired a membership. The sending of these emails is through the Mail Chimp platform. Users can request to Viasiniestra at any time to stop receiving these promotional emails. You must send an email expressing your request to the following address: hail@viasiniestra.com.

  • WhatsApp Business. Viasiniestra uses this application as a tool to be in contact with users, solving doubts or problems during the purchase and navigation on the website www.viasiniestra.com.

  • Viasiniestra respects the privacy of the user and will not add the user to their contact list unless requested by the user. The user can also request by this means the removal of their conversation or the removal of their contact from the WhatsApp business list of Viasiniestra.

  • When a user is part of the Viasiniestra WhatsApp Business contact list, Viasiniestra will not review the status updates of their contacts. The use of this application is for professional use.

  • Pictures. Viasiniestra always requests pictures of customers using the products purchased, with the intention to have a support by customers to users, this request is not mandatory. If the Client is pleased to share a photo and grant Viasiniestra the use of sharing it, Viasiniestra will not reveal his name, he will only mention the corresponding Country. The client can also ask Viasiniestra to remove his photograph from social networks, by sending an e-mail to hail@viaisniestra.com.

Confidentiality of user information

  • Viasiniestra only provides user information to companies that participate in the purchase and shipping logistics process as requested by the customer through this website, that is, with the parcel delivery companies: DHL / FedEX / UPS / Skydropx.

  • About payments.

    Viasiniestra uses PayPal services to charge for the sale of products made by Viasiniestra. PayPal handles the application process and notifies Viasiniestra of the approval of the transaction.

  • Viasiniestra reserves the right to use or disclose any personal information to comply with any legal, regulatory, governmental, or judicial provision, to protect the integrity of the site, to fulfill a request made by the user, or to cooperate in any legal investigation that It has to do with some public safety issue.

Security of user information

  • The information provided by the user at the time of making a purchase on this website is hosted in a secure site with SSL certificate, which guarantees that user information is only shared between your device and the Viasiniestra server.

  • Verify that when you browse this website, in the navigation bar, a lock appears at the beginning, or, that an “S” appears in the URL, ie httpS: //.

Access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of user data

  • The user has the right to access, rectify and cancel their personal data, this can be done by entering their account in Viasiniestra HERE. Also, you can oppose and revoke the consent of the treaty of your data by email to the following address: hail@viasiniestra.com. Viasiniestra must confirm the veracity of the request and the changes will be notified within a period not exceeding 30 days, said notification will be via email provided by the user.

Changes and modifications to the Privacy Policy

  • Viasiniestra reserves the right to modify at any time modifications and / or updates to this Privacy Notice, for the attention of internal or legislative policies. These changes are always available to the user through THIS PAGE.

Terms agreement

  • The user, from the moment of making use of this website and when making a purchase at www.viasiniestra.com, it is understood that he has heard, understood, and agreed to what was previously stated by Viasiniestra. If the user does not agree, please do not use this website.